Stay up-to-date! Sign up for our NEWSLETTER!

 
 
Connect with Facebook
Latest Tweets
National Debt Clock
national debt
 
 
  PDF Print E-mail
 
 
  • Latest Blog Post
  • Get Involved
  • Donate

 

Members of the Republican Committee of Chester

 

County met Thursday, January 28th to endorse

 

candidates for Congress, State Senate, State House,

 

and Delegates to the National Convention.

 

 

Here is a full list of candidates who were endorsed for

 

the Primary Election on Tuesday, April 26th. 

 

 

Congressman Ryan Costello for the 6th Congressional District

 

Congressman Pat Meehanfor the 7th Congressional District

 

Representative Tom Killion for the 9th Senatorial District

 

Jack London for the 19th Senatorial District

 

Representative John Lawrence for the 13th Legislative District

 

Representative Tim Hennessey for the 26th Legislative District

 

Representative Harry Lewis for the 74th Legislative District

 

Representative Becky Corbin for the 155th Legislative District

 

Representative Dan Truitt for the 156th Legislative District

 

Representative Warren Kampf for the 157th Legislative District

 

Leonard Rivera for the 158th Legislative District

 

Representative Stephen Barrar for the 160th Legislative District

 

Representative Duane Milnefor the 167th Legislative District

 

 

Congressman Ryan Costello and County Commissioner Michelle Kichline for 6thCongressional

Delegates to the National Convention with Doug Hager from Montgomery County

 

 

Gwenne Alexander and Neill Kling as 6th Congressional Alternate Delegates to the National Convention,and Tom Neafcy from Montgomery County

 

 

Colin Hanna for 7th Congressional Alternate Delegate, with Michael Puppio, Robert Willer, and Joan Millerfrom Delaware County as Delegates and Nick DeBenedictis as the Alternate.

 

 

Thomas Chiomento for 16th Congressional Delegate to the National Convention, with Rick Loughery as the 16th Congressional Alternate Delegate, with David Dumeyer and Gordon Denlinger from Lancaster County as Delegates and Dick Shellenberger and Tom Jones as the Alternates.  

 

 

 

If you would like to volunteer or support any of these

 

candidates please contact us! 

 

 

Best, 

 

 

 

Val DiGiorgio 

 

Chairman 

 

 

 


 

 SHOW YOUR REPUBLICAN COLORS AND

 

ENJOY WORLD-CLASS WINES FROM

 

CHESTER COUNTY ! 

 

 Chairman's Choice    Chairman's Choice

 

Visit the online store managed by our own Area- 2 as their fundraiser and

 

order wines from grapes grown here in Chester County

 

 

 www.gopwinesbyjmaki.bigcartel.com 

 

 

Each bottle comes with the special label created

 

by Area 2 that proudly displays its political heritage.   

 

 

 

Chairman's Choice Chardonnay - $23.00 

 

 

Chairman's Choice Merlot - $25.50 

 

 

See our special arrangements for volume orders 

 

and for special events/candidates/causes.   

 

 

Information: blagarde2@gmail.com

   

 

To order, click the link above!